Changing Port Of Entry

Old Nov 19th 2004, 7:35 pm
  #1  
Forum Regular
Thread Starter
 
Joined: Oct 2002
Posts: 102
netkit is an unknown quantity at this point
Default Changing Port Of Entry

while filing my case i mentioned port of entry as toronto, now i got visa. at this stage can i land any where in canada instead of toronto.
it is also written on my visa 'toronto as port of entry'.

Last edited by netkit; Nov 19th 2004 at 7:37 pm.
netkit is offline  
Old Nov 20th 2004, 3:50 am
  #2  
PMM
Lost in BE Cyberspace
 
PMM's Avatar
 
Joined: May 2004
Posts: 9,708
PMM has a reputation beyond reputePMM has a reputation beyond reputePMM has a reputation beyond reputePMM has a reputation beyond reputePMM has a reputation beyond reputePMM has a reputation beyond reputePMM has a reputation beyond reputePMM has a reputation beyond reputePMM has a reputation beyond reputePMM has a reputation beyond reputePMM has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Changing Port Of Entry

Hi Netkit

Originally Posted by netkit
while filing my case i mentioned port of entry as toronto, now i got visa. at this stage can i land any where in canada instead of toronto.
it is also written on my visa 'toronto as port of entry'.
You can land anywhere you want, except for Quebec.

PMM
PMM is offline  

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off


Contact Us - Manage Preferences - Archive - Advertising - Cookie Policy - Privacy Statement - Terms of Service -

Copyright © 2024 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved. Use of this site indicates your consent to the Terms of Use.