Go Back  British Expats > Living & Moving Abroad > Australia
Reload this Page >

IT Diploma - Is it enough?

IT Diploma - Is it enough?

Old Jan 29th 2002, 1:32 pm
  #1  
Forum Regular
Thread Starter
 
Joined: Jan 2002
Posts: 56
strewth is an unknown quantity at this point
Default

I have a POST GRADUATE diploma in Computer Science.
I also have a B.A. Degree.
Does the 4 year rule apply to me?
Some agents say yes, others say no.
I'm not sure.
Any help would be greatly appreciated!
strewth is offline  
Old Jan 29th 2002, 8:15 pm
  #2  
BE Enthusiast
 
MrFlibbleUK's Avatar
 
Joined: Jan 2002
Location: Brissie
Posts: 689
MrFlibbleUK is a jewel in the roughMrFlibbleUK is a jewel in the roughMrFlibbleUK is a jewel in the roughMrFlibbleUK is a jewel in the roughMrFlibbleUK is a jewel in the rough
Default

As far as I can gather for OZ you only need 1 years experience for the qualification you have..I thought the 4 year thing was if you had something like an MCSE.

Thats my interpretation of it anyway..so it could be wrong...
MrFlibbleUK is offline  

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off


Contact Us Archive Advertising Cookie Policy Privacy Statement Terms of Service

Copyright © 2018 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved. Use of this site indicates your consent to the Terms of Use.