I-485 denied after 3 year. here is the decision letter PLEASE ADVISE
[…] " Title 8, Code of Federal Regulations, § 245.1(c) states as follows, in pertinent part: "The following categories of aliens are ineligible to apply for adjustment of status to that of a lawful permanent resident alien under section 245 of the Act: "...(4) Any alien who claims immediate relative status under section 201(b) or preference status under sections 203(a) or 203(b) of the Act, unless the applicant is the beneficiary of a valid unexpired visa petition filed in accordance with part 204 of this chapter..." The visa petition supporting the application has been denied. Since you are no longer the beneficiary of a valid unexpired visa petition, you are ineligible for adjustment of status, pursuant to 8 CFR 245. 1 (c)(4), supra. Your application for adjustment of status is therefore hereby denied.