Working hours and PR application

Old Mar 1st 2007, 9:06 pm
  #1  
BE Enthusiast
Thread Starter
 
nero's Avatar
 
Joined: Sep 2006
Location: Mission Bay, Auckland
Posts: 649
nero has a reputation beyond reputenero has a reputation beyond reputenero has a reputation beyond reputenero has a reputation beyond reputenero has a reputation beyond reputenero has a reputation beyond reputenero has a reputation beyond reputenero has a reputation beyond reputenero has a reputation beyond reputenero has a reputation beyond reputenero has a reputation beyond repute
Default Working hours and PR application

Hoping to get our PR based on an IT application. How long do we have to stay in the IT role before we can swap to maybe a new role to secure permanent residence? Thinking about moving to a more outdoor type role.

Plus do you have to be full time or work a certain amount of hours / days to have a job offer accepted by immigration? We have heard it has to be about 30 hours is this correct (this is for the main applicant).

Nero
nero is offline  

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off


Contact Us Archive Advertising Cookie Policy Privacy Statement Terms of Service

Copyright © 2018 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved. Use of this site indicates your consent to the Terms of Use.