Visitor work visa

Old Nov 6th 2008, 7:31 pm
  #1  
Just Joined
Thread Starter
 
Joined: Nov 2008
Posts: 1
jimnybob is an unknown quantity at this point
Default Visitor work visa

Hi im sure this question may of been answered a million times but i couldn find any information specific to me, im planning on living in NZ for 3-4 months to do my Private Pilots Licence and would like a part time job if possible but to try and find a small job when i get there? is this possible? i tried e-mailing the immigration office but they weren't very clear with the reply. they suggested i get a student visa and then change the terms of it so i can work, does this make any more sense to anyone else? thanks
jimnybob is offline  

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off


Contact Us Archive Advertising Cookie Policy Privacy Statement Terms of Service

Copyright © 2018 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved. Use of this site indicates your consent to the Terms of Use.