Study Option

Old Oct 17th 2007, 3:18 am
  #1  
Forum Regular
Thread Starter
 
Joined: Dec 2006
Posts: 96
sunny side will become famous soon enough
Default Study Option

Hi,

I was in NZ in May this year to visit my relatives there and loved it. I wanted to submit EOI but not enough points.

Though we have been sponsored by Australia for SIR (temp) visa we do not have any relatives in Oz.

Especially the recent change in parents visa has made us really think about this option.

So I am wondering should I go for the study options. I love cooking though not a really good one so may I should persue a course on this.

Also I heard that if I did a cookery courses then my spouse will get a work permit and kids will get student visa for teh duration of my course.

Appreicate your thoughts, guidance and advice.

Thank you in advance.

Mari
sunny side is offline  

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off


Contact Us Archive Advertising Cookie Policy Privacy Statement Terms of Service

Copyright © 2018 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved. Use of this site indicates your consent to the Terms of Use.