Go Back  British Expats > Living & Moving Abroad > New Zealand > Immigration, Citizenship and Visas (NZ)
Reload this Page >

General Work Visa - Q about evidence of experience

General Work Visa - Q about evidence of experience

Old Jun 6th 2008, 2:19 pm
  #1  
Forum Regular
Thread Starter
 
Joined: Oct 2007
Posts: 136
Tonyc88 is on a distinguished road
Default General Work Visa - Q about evidence of experience

I am looking at the General Work Visa. I should have a job offer soon.

It asks for evidence that I am suitably qualified by training and experience to do the job I have been offered (section C1).

What is required here? A letter from my current employer saying who I am, what I do and how long i've been doing it?

Any advice appreciated.

Thanks
Tonyc88 is offline  

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off


Contact Us Archive Advertising Cookie Policy Privacy Statement Terms of Service

Copyright © 2018 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved. Use of this site indicates your consent to the Terms of Use.