EOI Question

Old Feb 9th 2008, 10:49 am
  #1  
Forum Regular
Thread Starter
 
Joined: Dec 2007
Posts: 54
scottishnomad is just really nicescottishnomad is just really nicescottishnomad is just really nicescottishnomad is just really nicescottishnomad is just really nicescottishnomad is just really nicescottishnomad is just really nicescottishnomad is just really nicescottishnomad is just really nicescottishnomad is just really nice
Default EOI Question

Hi All,

On the EOI, under offer of emloyment,(which I have, currently working on work visa) it asks if the emloyment is 1- Currently in Skilled employment for 12 months or longer. Does this mean the job is or will be longer than 12 months or you have been in the job for 12 months longer.


Thanks,

Scottish N
scottishnomad is offline  
Old Feb 9th 2008, 6:11 pm
  #2  
 
Joined: Nov 2006
Posts: 2,813
happynz is just really nicehappynz is just really nicehappynz is just really nicehappynz is just really nicehappynz is just really nicehappynz is just really nicehappynz is just really nicehappynz is just really nice
Default Re: EOI Question

Originally Posted by scottishnomad View Post
Hi All,

On the EOI, under offer of emloyment,(which I have, currently working on work visa) it asks if the emloyment is 1- Currently in Skilled employment for 12 months or longer. Does this mean the job is or will be longer than 12 months or you have been in the job for 12 months longer.


Thanks,

Scottish N
I believe they want to know how long you have been working in New Zealand.
happynz is offline  

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off


Contact Us Archive Advertising Cookie Policy Privacy Statement Terms of Service

Copyright © 2018 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved. Use of this site indicates your consent to the Terms of Use.