Having to do repeat meds

Old Apr 17th 2009, 5:59 am
  #1  
Forum Regular
Thread Starter
 
Joined: Oct 2008
Posts: 37
2Huskies is an unknown quantity at this point
Default Having to do repeat meds

So is this the usual practice for inland applications?, i've read the IO can just extend if they wish.
2Huskies is offline  
Old Apr 17th 2009, 7:45 am
  #2  
BE Forum Addict
 
AlexInBC's Avatar
 
Joined: Mar 2007
Location: Valemount, BC, Canada
Posts: 1,281
AlexInBC has a reputation beyond reputeAlexInBC has a reputation beyond reputeAlexInBC has a reputation beyond reputeAlexInBC has a reputation beyond reputeAlexInBC has a reputation beyond reputeAlexInBC has a reputation beyond reputeAlexInBC has a reputation beyond reputeAlexInBC has a reputation beyond reputeAlexInBC has a reputation beyond reputeAlexInBC has a reputation beyond reputeAlexInBC has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Having to do repeat meds

Originally Posted by 2Huskies
So is this the usual practice for inland applications?, i've read the IO can just extend if they wish.
Mine were extended. Took the original medical in June 2006 and landed in March 2008, without the need to re-take
AlexInBC is offline  

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off


Contact Us - Manage Preferences - Archive - Advertising - Cookie Policy - Privacy Statement - Terms of Service - Your Privacy Choices -

Copyright © 2024 MH Sub I, LLC dba Internet Brands. All rights reserved. Use of this site indicates your consent to the Terms of Use.